logo-s Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
QUALITY TO SURVIVE, INNOVATION FOR DEVELOPMENT!
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Adapter >

LC UPC Quad Optic Adapter APC Plastic Singlemode Zirconia With Internal Shutter

Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MsJoyce Tan View Contact Details

LC UPC Quad Optic Adapter APC Plastic Singlemode Zirconia With Internal Shutter

Brand Name : Haiyu Optical

Model Number : HYG-ADP-LC-011

Certification : CE, ISO9001, Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pcs

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C

Supply Ability : 5000pcs per day

Delivery Time : 2-3 working days

Packaging Details : Packed in Blister box and carton

Product name : LC Internal Shutter Adapter

Color : Blue

Insertion loss : ≤0.2dB

Connector type : LC Quad

Model : Singlemode

Housing material : Plastic

Contact Now

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Quad Adapter with Internal Shutter Fiber Connector Manufacturer & Supplier

This LC Adapter with Internal Shutter is designed to cover the entire coupler hole. These unique adapters virtually eliminate eye exposure to lasers and provide maximum protection from dust and other contaminants. The swing shutter automatically opens as the LC connector is inserted, and closes as it is extracted.

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. We provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MU, SMA, E2000, DIN style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications.

LC Internal Shutter Adapter Specifications:

Item LC Internal Shutter Adapter
Mode Single Multi
Housing Color APC=Green,PC=Blue Beige / Aqua / Violet
Main Body Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirconia
Typical Insertion Loss(dB) ≦ 0.15dB
Durability < 0.2dB change, 500mating
Operating Temp. -40℃ ~ +75℃
Storage Temp. -40℃ ~ +85℃

LC Internal Shutter Adapter Features:

  • Unique one-piece design
  • Low insertion loss
  • Easy installation
  • Diversity - Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua. Black and Magenta are available under request
  • Internal and external shutter available for dust protection and eye safety

LC Internal Shutter Adapter Application:

  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Metro networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Industrial, military and medical


Product Tags:

LC UPC Quad Optic Adapter

      

APC Plastic Quad Optic Adapter

      

Singlemode Zirconia Fiber Optic Connector

      
China LC UPC Quad Optic Adapter APC Plastic Singlemode Zirconia With Internal Shutter wholesale

LC UPC Quad Optic Adapter APC Plastic Singlemode Zirconia With Internal Shutter Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0