logo-s Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
QUALITY TO SURVIVE, INNOVATION FOR DEVELOPMENT!
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Adapter >

LC APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter FTTB With Flange

Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MsJoyce Tan View Contact Details

LC APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter FTTB With Flange

Brand Name : Haiyu Optical

Model Number : HYG-ADP-LC-013

Certification : CE, ISO9001, Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pcs

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C

Supply Ability : 5000pcs per day

Delivery Time : 2-3 working days

Packaging Details : Packed in Blister box and carton

Product name : Inner Shutter LC Adapter

Color : Green

Insertion loss : ≤0.2dB

Material : Plastic

Type : With Flange

Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Contact Now

Inner Shutter Duplex LC/APC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange

This Inner Shutter Duplex LC Adaptors is designed to cover the entire coupler hole. These unique adapters virtually eliminate eye exposure to lasers and provide maximum protection from dust and other contaminants. The swing shutter automatically opens as the LC connector is inserted, and closes as it is extracted.

Inner Shutter Duplex LC Adaptors Specifications:

Item Inner Shutter Duplex LC Adaptors
Mode Single mode Multimode
Housing Color APC=Green,PC=Blue Beige / Aqua / Violet
Main Body Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirconia
Typical Insertion Loss(dB) ≦ 0.15dB
Durability < 0.2dB change, 500mating
Operating Temp. -40℃ ~ +75℃
Storage Temp. -40℃ ~ +85℃

Inner Shutter Duplex LC Adaptors Features:

  • Unique one-piece design
  • Low insertion loss
  • Easy installation
  • Diversity - Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua. Black and Magenta are available under request
  • Internal and external shutter available for dust protection and eye safety

Inner Shutter Duplex LC Adaptors Application:

  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Metro networks
  • Data processing networks
  • CATV

Inner Shutter Duplex LC Adaptors Pictures:


Product Tags:

Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

      

LC APC Fiber Optic Adapter

      

FTTB Fiber Optic Network Adapter

      
China LC APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter FTTB With Flange wholesale

LC APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter FTTB With Flange Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0