logo-s Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
QUALITY TO SURVIVE, INNOVATION FOR DEVELOPMENT!
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Metal Plastic APC SC Shutter Adapter Single Mode 0.2dB For CATV

Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MsJoyce Tan View Contact Details

Metal Plastic APC SC Shutter Adapter Single Mode 0.2dB For CATV

Brand Name : Haiyu Optical

Model Number : HYG-ADP-SC-012

Certification : CE, ISO9001, Rohs

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1 pcs

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C

Supply Ability : 5000pcs per day

Delivery Time : 2-3 working days

Packaging Details : Packed in Blister box and carton

Product name : SC Outer Shutter Adapter

Color : Blue

Insertion loss : ≤0.2dB

Shutter type : Metal

Model : Simplex

Housing material : Plastic

Contact Now

Singlemode Blue Color Metal Shutter Plastic Housing SC Outer Shutter Adapter

This SC Adapter with Outer Shutter is designed to cover the entire coupler hole. These unique adapters virtually eliminate eye exposure to lasers and provide maximum protection from dust and other contaminants. The swing shutter automatically opens as the SC connector is inserted, and closes as it is extracted.

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection. People sometimes also name them to be mating sleeves and hybrid adaptors. Mating sleeves means this fiber optic adapter is used to connect the same type fiber optic connectors, while hybrid adaptors are the fiber optic cable adaptor types used to connect different kinds of fiber optic connectors. We provide a complete line of adapters for fiber optic connection, like ST, SC, FC, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MU, SMA, E2000, DIN style fiber optic adapters for both multimode and single-mode fiber applications.

SC Outer Shutter Adapter Specifications:

Item SC Outer Shutter Adapter
Mode Singlemode Multimode
Housing Color APC=Green,PC=Blue Beige / Aqua / Violet
Main Body Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirconia
Typical Insertion Loss(dB) ≦ 0.15dB
Durability < 0.2dB change, 500mating
Operating Temp. -40℃ ~ +75℃
Storage Temp. -40℃ ~ +85℃

SC Outer Shutter Adapter Features:

  • Simplex and Duplex model available
  • Low insertion loss
  • Easy installation
  • Diversity - Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua. Black and Magenta are available under request
  • Availablein both flange type and no flange type configurations

SC Outer Shutter Adapter Application:

  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • CATV
  • Industrial, military and medical

Internal & Outer Shutter Adapter Pictures:


Product Tags:

Plastic APC SC Shutter Adapter

      

Single Mode SC Shutter Adapter

      

0.2dB Fiber Optical Adapter

      
China Metal Plastic APC SC Shutter Adapter Single Mode 0.2dB For CATV wholesale

Metal Plastic APC SC Shutter Adapter Single Mode 0.2dB For CATV Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0