logo-s Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
QUALITY TO SURVIVE, INNOVATION FOR DEVELOPMENT!
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Products > MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

CATV UPC APC Optical Fiber Cable MTP MPO Fiber Optic Pigtail 8 12 Cores

Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MsJoyce Tan View Contact Details

CATV UPC APC Optical Fiber Cable MTP MPO Fiber Optic Pigtail 8 12 Cores

Brand Name : Haiyuoptical

Model Number : HYG-MPO-OM3-12F-1M

Certification : Rohs,CE, ISO

Place of Origin : Guangdong, China (Mainland)

MOQ : 1

Price : Negotiable

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 1000pcs per day

Delivery Time : 2-3 working days

Packaging Details : polybag+carton or customized

Product name : High Speed 8 & 12 Cores MTP MPO Fiber Optic Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail

Length : 1m, 2m,5m,10m or custom

Color : Aqua

Fiber type : 50 / 125 OM3

Fiber count : 8 & 12 cores

Connector : MPO

Contact Now

High Speed 8 & 12 Cores MTP MPO Fiber Optic Connector Fiber Optic Pigtail

MPO Fiber Optic Pigtail Description:

MPO/ multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and innovative cable management solutions. MPO fan-out supports various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. We also offer various other MPO products such as MPO cassettes, modules and enclosures. These cassettes provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC connections.

MPO Fiber Optic Pigtail Specification:

PERFORMANCE INDEX
MPO CONNECTOR
Fiber type
SM
MM
UPC
APC
PC
Insertion Loss (IL)Low(dB)
≤0.35
≤0.35
Insertion Loss (IL)Max(dB)
≤0.75
≤0.6
Return Loss (RL)(dB)
≥50
≥60
≥20
Endurance (500 remates)(dB)
IL<0.3
IL<0.2
Operating Temperature(℃)
-10 ~ +60
Storage Temperature(℃)
-40 ~ +85
Maximum tensile strengthe(N)
100

MPO Fiber Optic Pigtail Features:

1. High repeatability & credibility
2. Competitive price
3. Fast delivery time
4. Low insertion loss

MPO Fiber Optic Pigtail Applications:

1, Optical fiber communications systems;
2, Optical fiber access network;
3, Optical fiber CATV.
4, Optical fiber data communications;


Product Tags:

CATV Optical Fiber Cable

      

UPC APC Optical Fiber Cable

      

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Pigtail

      
China CATV UPC APC Optical Fiber Cable MTP MPO Fiber Optic Pigtail 8 12 Cores wholesale

CATV UPC APC Optical Fiber Cable MTP MPO Fiber Optic Pigtail 8 12 Cores Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0