logo-s Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
QUALITY TO SURVIVE, INNOVATION FOR DEVELOPMENT!
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Products > MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

48C MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 OM4 Multimode PVC LSZH

Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MsJoyce Tan View Contact Details

48C MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 OM4 Multimode PVC LSZH

Brand Name : HYG

Model Number : HYG-MPO-48F-02

Certification : ROHS

Place of Origin : Guangdong, China

MOQ : 10 Piece/Pieces

Price : $75.00 - $120.00 / Piece

Supply Ability : 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day

Packaging Details : Neutral Packing 500pcs/ctn 1pc/bag

Connector type : LC,MPO

Cable type : PVC;LSZH

Operating Wavelength : 1310/1550nm

Core Quantity : 48 Cores

Fiber mode : OM3/OM4

Name : 48 Cores OM3/OM4 Multimode Multifiber MPO TO LC Patch Cord Fiber Optic

Contact Now

48 Cores OM3/OM4 Multimode Multifiber MPO TO LC Patch Cord Fiber Optic

Thank you for viewing our page! We are a quality fiber optic cable manufacturer out of Shenzhen, China. Haiyu Optical holds ISO9001 certification and we are continually pushing the limits of increasing quality, outpacing our competitors. We have since grown to a team of dozens of individuals after our founding in 20011. We own and operate our own 1500 square meter factory in Shenzhen. Our products are all approved by UL, ROSH & CE.

Please reach out to us if you have any questions or if you would like to place an order. Thank you!

Single-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3 dB ≤0.3 dB ≤0.3 dB ≤0.3 dB
Return Loss ≥40 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N/A
Operating Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm 850nm & 1300 nm
Repeatability ≤0.1 dB
Working Temperature -20~+60°C
Service Life >1,000 mating cycles

FIBER MANUFACTURERS

Fiber Type

Manufacturer

Colors Available
9/125 μm YOFC or Corning Yellow
50/125 or 62.5/125 μm YOFC or Corning Orange
OM3 or OM4 50/125 μm YOFC or Corning Aqua

OPTIC FIBER CONNECTOR OPTIONS

  • SC
  • LC
  • ST
  • FC
  • MTRJ
  • MU
  • SMA
  • E2000
  • D4
  • DIN
  • MPO
  • MTP

FIBER OPTIC FERRULE POLISH STYLES OPTIONS

  • Physical Contact (PC)
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
  • Angled Physical Contact (APC)
CABLE JACKET OPTIONS
  • PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
  • LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
  • OFNR- Optical fiber nonconductive riser
  • OFNP - Optical fiber nonconductive plenum
  • HYTREL

FERRULES

  • We machine our ceramic ferrules with great precision using zircnium dioxide
  • Each ferrule has a beautiful end face polishing and full inspection prior to terminating to the cable
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • High stability and repeat
  • In accordance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Standards

PRODUCT APPLICATION

  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Datacenter
  • Telecommunication Optic Transmission Network
  • Optical Access Network (OAN)
  • Active Device Termination
  • CATV
  • Fiber Optic Data Transmission (FODT)

MECHANICAL TESTING

Vibration 10-55Hz
0.75mm Single Amplitude
30 Minutes Each Direction
Drop Test Dropped from 1M, 5x
Durability 1000 Insertions
Anti-Pull Power 90N

ABOUT OUR COMPANY


Product Tags:

48C MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

      

OM4 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

      

PVC LSZH Multimode Patch Cord

      
China 48C MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 OM4 Multimode PVC LSZH wholesale

48C MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 OM4 Multimode PVC LSZH Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0